Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy describes how realkingspower.com (the "Site" or "we") collects, uses and discloses your personal information when you visit the Site or make a purchase.

Collection of personal information

When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information when you contact us for customer support. In this privacy policy, we refer to any information that can uniquely identify an individual (including the information below) as "personal information". See the list below for more information about what personal information we collect and why.

Device information

Examples of Personal Information Collected: Web browser version, IP address, time zone, cookie information, which sites or products you view, search terms and how you interact with the site.

Purpose of Collection: To accurately load the site for you and to perform analytics on site usage in order to optimize our site.

Source of Collection: Collected automatically when you visit our site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, analytics, or pixels.

Disclosure for business purposes: Shared with our processor Shopify, bol.com, facebook, instagram, whatsapp, google, alphabet, tiktok and youtube.

Order information

Examples of Personal Information Collected: Name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers and bank account numbers), email address, and phone number.

Purpose of Collection: To provide you with products or services to fulfill our contract, process your payment information, arrange shipment and provide you with invoices and/or order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud, and, consistent with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertisements related to our products or services.

Collection source: collected from you.

Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify,bol.com, facebook, instagram, whatsapp, google, alphabet, tiktok, youtube, adyen en mollie.

Customer support information

Examples of Personal Information Collected:

Purpose of the collection: To provide customer support.

Collection source: collected from you.

Disclosure for business purposes: bol.com, facebook, instagram, whatsapp, google, alphabet, tiktok and youtube

minors

The Site is not intended for anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you are the parent or guardian and believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us at the address below to request removal.

Share personal information

We share your personal information with service providers to help us provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you, as described above. For instance:

We use Shopify to power our online store. You can read more about how Shopify uses your personal information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.

We may share your personal information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

behavioral ads

As described above, we use your personal information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications that we believe may be of interest to you. For instance:

We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the site. You can read more about how Google uses your personal data here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=nl You can also opt out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/ gaoptout.

We share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and your interaction with our advertising on other websites with our advertising partners. We collect and share some of this information directly with our advertising partners, and in some cases through the use of cookies or other similar technologies (which you may consent to depending on your location).

For more information about how targeted advertising works, please visit the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI") educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads

GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

BING - https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads]

In addition, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance's opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

Using Personal Information

We use your personal information to provide you with our services, including: listing products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfilling your order, and keeping you informed about new products, services and offers.

Legal basis

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area ("EEA"), we process your personal data based on the following legal bases:

Your consent;

The performance of the contract between you and the site;

Compliance with our legal obligations;

To protect your vital interests;

To perform a task performed in the public interest;

For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Retention

When you place an order through the Site, we will keep your personal information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information. Please see the "Your rights" section below for more information about your right to erasure.

Automatic decision making

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision-making (including profiling), where that decision-making has legal effects on you or otherwise significantly affects you.

We do not participate in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect on the use of customer data.

Our processor Shopify uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that has no legal or otherwise significant impact on you.

Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:

Temporary list of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This denylist persists for a small number of hours.

Temporary list of credit cards associated with IP addresses whose list has been rejected. This denial list persists for a small number of days.

AVG

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the personal information we hold about you, to transfer it to a new service and to request that your personal information be corrected, updated or deleted . If you wish to exercise these rights, please contact us using the contact details below.

Your personal data will initially be processed in Ireland and then transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information about how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify's GDPR whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.

CCPA

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the personal information we hold about you (also known as the "right to know"), transfer it to a new service, and request that your personal information be corrected, updated or deleted. If you wish to exercise these rights, please contact us using the contact details below.

If you would like to appoint an authorized agent to make these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address below.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of information that is downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our site. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising and social media or content cookies. Cookies improve your browsing experience by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means that you don't have to re-enter this information every time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information about how people use the website, for example whether it is their first visit or whether they are a frequent visitor.

We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our site and to provide our services.

Cookies necessary for the operation of the store

Name Function

_ab Used in connection with admin access.

_secure_session_id Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.

shopping cart Used in combination with shopping cart.

cart_sig Used at checkout.

cart_ts Used at checkout.

checkout_token Used at checkout.

secret Used during checkout.

secure_customer_sig Used in connection with customer login.

storefront_digest Used in connection with customer login.

_shopify_u Used to facilitate updating customer account information.

Reporting and analysis

Name Function

_tracking_consent Tracking preferences.

_landing_page Track landing pages

_orig_referrer Landing Page Tracking

_s Shopify-analyse.

_shopify_fs Shopify-analyse.

_shopify_s Shopify-analyse.

_shopify_sa_p Shopify analytics related to marketing and referrals.

_shopify_sa_t Shopify analytics related to marketing and referrals.

_shopify_y Shopify-analyse.

_y Shopify-analyse.

How long a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a "persistent" or "session cookie". Session cookies remain active until you stop browsing and persistent cookies remain active until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are permanent and expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

You can manage and manage cookies in several ways. Please note that deleting or blocking cookies may negatively impact your user experience and areas of our website may no longer be fully accessible.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser's controls, which can often be found in your browser's "Tools" or "Preferences" menu. For more information about changing your browser settings or blocking, managing or filtering cookies, please refer to your browser's help file or visit sites such as www.allaboutcookies.org.

In addition, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties, such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the Behavioral Advertising section above.

Do not follow

Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to "Do Not Track" signals, we do not change our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser.

Changes

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to, for example, reflect changes in our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

Contact

For more information about our privacy policy, if you have any questions or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by email at pandkonlinesales@gmail.com or by post using the details below:

(NB!Address belowis not the return address, please contact us via our website)

P&K Online Sales, Eikenlaan 98, 3203BM, Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

Last updated: May 16, 2021

If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority. You can contact your local data protection authority or our supervisory authority here: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/